Club Incharges
TEACHERS' DUTY LIST - 2017 - 2018
PRE-PRIMARY SECTION
ASSEMBLY MRS. SHUCHITA AND CLASS TEACHERS IN TURN
STATIONERY IN CHARGE MS. LUCY BILUNG
MS. BERONICA INDWAR
SUBSTITUTION MRS. SHUCHITA 
ACTIVITIES MRS. P. BOSE
MRS. PUJA MEHRA
LATE COMERS MRS. RENU SIMES
MRS. SATINDER KAUR
BUS CHILDREN : PREP MRS. RENU SIMES
MS. JYOTI KUJUR
BUS CHILDREN : CLASS 1 MRS. P. BOSE
MRS. USHA TARA MUNJINI
WALKERS MRS. SHUCHITA
SISTER KAVITA
FIRST AID MRS. SHANTI DANG
JUNIOR SECTION
TIME TABLE MRS. M. R. NAG
MRS. SHUCHITA
ASSEMBLY MRS. NAG
CLASS TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHERS
DISCIPLINE CLASS TEACHERS
SUBJECT TEACHERS
NATURE CLUB MS. NEHA
MRS. SWATI
MRS. RANU JHA
MRS. HEBA
BOARD TOPICS MRS. GEETA PANDEY
MRS. SHRELA SHAW
ASSEMBLY THEME MRS. S. BASU
MRS. S. WARIS
STATIONERY IN CHARGE MRS. INDU PRAKASH
MRS. MANISHA KACHHAP
LATE COMERS MS. S. SHARMA
MRS. S. NATH
MS. GEETA SHARMA
MRS. S. DANG
SUBSTITUTION MRS. NAG
FIRST AID MRS. R.TETE
MS. REBECCA
ACTIVITIES MRS. JYOTI MIDHA
MRS. S. SENGUPTA
MRS. S. WARIS
MRS. S. BASU
CRUSADERS MS. JYOTI KUJUR
MRS. INDU PRAKASH
MRS. MANISHA KACHHAP
DISPERSAL TIME(BUS CHILDREN AUTO AND VAN)
CLASS II MS. REBECCA
MRS. JYOTI MIDHA
MRS. MANISHA KACHHAP
CLASS III MRS. SWATI
MRS. INDU PRAKASH
CLASS IV MRS. S. SHAW
MRS. GEETA PANDEY
CLASS V MRS. S. BASU
MRS. R. TETE
CHILDREN GOING WITH PARENTS
CLASS II MS. NEHA
CLASS III MS. SHIVANI
MRS.S. SENGUPTA
CLASS IV MRS. S. WARIS
CLASS V MRS. RANU JHA
SENIOR SECTION (HOUSE MISTRESS)
ASHOK HOUSE MRS.DALIA CHATTERJEE
MRS.KUMARI RAKHI
GANDHI HOUSE MRS.ARPITA BHATTACHARJEE
MS.ALFA A. KUJUR
SHAKESPEARE HOUSE MRS. A. CHACHO
MRS. SONALI SAHA
TAGORE HOUSE MS. LEENA TIGGA
MRS.SONALI DE
ASSEMBLY ANNOUNCEMENT MRS.SAVITA MISHRA
MS. LALI DEY
SINGING (CHOIR) MRS. JYOTI DAVID
DISCIPLINE(MORNING AND AFTERNOON ASSEMBLY) MRS. K. KAUR
MRS. A. NAFEES
MR. T. PRASAD
MS. M. N. MUNDU
CHECKING UNIFORMS MRS. ABHA BARA
MRS. S. PATRA
MS. IPSITA DUTTA
NEWS MRS. D. ROY
MS. IPSITA DUTTA
COMMUNICATION AND WEBSITE MRS. K. KAUR (ENGLISH)
MS. M. N. MUNDU (HINDI)
REMEDIAL CLASS MRS. A. BHATTACHARJEE
MR. S. SENGUPTA
MAINTAINING OF LOG BOOK OF SCHOOL EVENTS MRS. SONALI DE
MAINTAINING OF RECORDS OF SENIOR ACTIVITY MRS. DALIA CHATTERJEE
MAINTAINING OF RECORDS OF GENERAL STAFF MEETING MS. ALFA A. KUJUR
LATE COMERS RECORD MR. S. SENGUPTA
MRS. S. PATRA
ACTIVITIES AND SEEING TO DISCIPLINE HOUSE MISTRESS
SUBSTITUTION MRS. DIPIKA
GROUPS : CLC MS. ALFA A. KUJUR
MRS. AHBA BARA
MS. M. N. MUNDU
MS. LEENA TIGGA
MS. NIDHI LAKRA
MRS. PUSHPA LAKRA
CRUSADERS MRS. JYOTI DAVID
MRS. VANDANA MINZ
MRS. SONALI DE
MRS. A. CHACKO
MRS. JACINTA DHANWAR
JPIC MRS. K. KAUR
MRS. VANDANA MINZ
MS. IPSITA DUTTA
MR. T. PRASAD
LTS MRS. DIPSHIKHA ROY
MRS. A. BHATTACHARJEE
MRS. S. PATRA
MR. S. SENGUPTA
NATURE CLUB MRS. SAVITA MISHRA
MRS. A. NAFEES
MRS. SONALI SAHA
MRS. SHALINI SINHA
USM MRS. DALIA CHATTERJEE
MS. LALI DEY
MRS. KUMARI RAKHI
MRS. SUNITA SINGH
MRS. SHAKTI SINHA
DESIGNATED PERSON (CHILD PROTECTION) MRS. K. KAUR
MRS. S. BASU
SEEING TO THE STAFF ROOM MRS. SUNITA SINGH
MS. NIDHI LAKRA
ASHA KIRAN (SEWING CENTRE) MRS. S. KAUR
INCHARGE OF ACTIVITIES (OUTSIDE SCHOOL) MRS. ABHA BARA
MS. IPSITA DUTTA
FIRST AID (FOR STAFF ROOM AND CLASS)  MRS. A. CHACKO
MS. M. N. MUNDU
EXAMINATION AND TEST TIME TABLE MS. LEENA TIGGA
MR. T. PRASAD
COUNSELLING MRS. K. KAUR
TEACHERS' DUTY LIST - 2016 - 2017
SENIOR SCHOOL CLUBS (2014 - 2015)